You're here: HomeSports CoverageFA Cup 2018/19 – First Round Draw – Live TV Coverage on BBC Two

FA Cup 2018/19 – First Round Draw – Live TV Coverage on BBC Two

FA Cup 2018/19 – First Round Draw – Live TV Coverage on BBC Two

The Emirates FA Cup first round draw will take place this evening, live on BBC Two.

The 32 non-league sides still left in the competition will be joined by the 48 teams from League One and League Two.

The draw will be broadcast live by Mark Chapman from 7.00pm.

The first round is scheduled for the weekend of 9 November.

Draw numbers:

1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY
2 AFC WIMBLEDON
3 BARNSLEY
4 BLACKPOOL
5 BRADFORD CITY
6 BRISTOL ROVERS
7 BURTON ALBION
8 BURY
9 CAMBRIDGE UNITED
10 CARLISLE UNITED
11 CHARLTON ATHLETIC
12 CHELTENHAM TOWN
13 COLCHESTER UNITED
14 COVENTRY CITY
15 CRAWLEY TOWN
16 CREWE ALEXANDRA
17 DONCASTER ROVERS
18 EXETER CITY
19 FLEETWOOD TOWN
20 FOREST GREEN ROVERS
21 GILLINGHAM
22 GRIMSBY TOWN
23 LINCOLN CITY
24 LUTON TOWN
25 MACCLESFIELD TOWN
26 MANSFIELD TOWN
27 MILTON KEYNES DONS
28 MORECAMBE
29 NEWPORT COUNTY
30 NORTHAMPTON TOWN
31 NOTTS COUNTY
32 OLDHAM ATHLETIC
33 OXFORD UNITED
34 PETERBOROUGH UNITED
35 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE
36 PORT VALE
37 PORTSMOUTH
38 ROCHDALE
39 SCUNTHORPE UNITED
40 SHREWSBURY TOWN
41 SOUTHEND UNITED
42 STEVENAGE
43 SUNDERLAND
44 SWINDON TOWN
45 TRANMERE ROVERS
46 WALSALL
47 WYCOMBE WANDERERS
48 YEOVIL TOWN
49 GUISELEY
50 WARRINGTON TOWN OR FC HALIFAX TOWN
51 CHORLEY
52 HARTLEPOOL UNITED
53 CHESTERFIELD
54 SOUTHPORT
55 YORK CITY
56 HARROGATE TOWN OR WREXHAM
57 GATESHEAD
58 STOCKPORT COUNTY
59 SALFORD CITY
60 SOLIHULL MOORS
61 ALFRETON TOWN
62 WOKING
63 HITCHIN TOWN OR LEATHERHEAD
64 CHIPPENHAM TOWN OR MAIDENHEAD UNITED
65 SLOUGH TOWN
66 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN OR OXFORD CITY
67 WESTON SUPER MARE
68 BOREHAM WOOD OR DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
69 METROPOLITAN POLICE
70 BROMLEY
71 ALDERSHOT TOWN
72 TORQUAY UNITED
73 BILLERICAY TOWN OR TAUNTON TOWN
74 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH
75 SUTTON UNITED
76 EBBSFLEET UNITED
77 MAIDSTONE UNITED
78 HARINGEY BOROUGH
79 BARNET
80 DOVER ATHLETIC

Updated: Monday 22 October 2018
FA Cup 2018/19 – Second Round Draw – Live TV Coverage on BBC Two

The 2018/19 FA Cup second round draw will take place today, live on BBC Two. The draw will take place at The Beveree, home of National League South side Hampton & Richmond Borough, ahead of their first round tie against Oldham Athletic. The draw will…

BBC Match of the Day running order on 10th November 2018

The running order for this week’s edition of Match of the Day is as follows.. 1. Newcastle United v Bournemouth; 2. Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur; 3. Cardiff City v Brighton & Hove Albion; 4. Leicester City v Burnley; 5. Southampton v Watford; 6. Huddersfield…

Manchester City v Shakhtar – UEFA Champions League – Live TV Coverage on BT Sport 3

Manchester City host Shakhtar Donetsk in Group F of the UEFA Champions League at the Etihad Stadium this evening. City moved to the top of Group F with victory at Shakhtar Donetsk and are looking for a third straight win to consolidate their advantage in…