You're Here: HomeSports CoverageWorld Cup 2018 Commentators – BBC / ITV

World Cup 2018 Commentators – BBC / ITV

World Cup 2018 Commentators – BBC / ITV

World Cup 2018 TV coverage is shared in the UK between the BBC and ITV.

The month-long football tournament takes place in Russia from 14 June – 15 July 2018.

Below is the TV schedule. Kick-offs in UK time.

GROUP STAGE

Thursday, June 14

16.00 (ITV) Russia v Saudi Arabia
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

Friday, June 15

13.00 (BBC) Egypt v Uruguay
Jonathan Pearce and Martin Keown

16.00 (ITV) Morocco v Iran
Sam Matterface and Iain Dowie

19.00 (BBC) Portugal v Spain
Steve Wilson and Danny Murphy

Saturday, June 16

11.00 (BBC) France v Australia
Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson

14.00 (ITV) Argentina v Iceland
Sam Matterface and Glenn Hoddle

17.00 (BBC) Peru v Denmark
Simon Brotherton and Kevin Kilbane

20.00 (ITV) Croatia v Nigeria
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

Sunday, June 17

13.00 (ITV) Costa Rica v Serbia
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie

16.00 (BBC) Germany v Mexico
Jonathan Pearce and Phil Neville

19.00 (ITV) Brazil v Switzerland
Clive Tyldesley and Lee Dixon

Monday, June 18

13.00 (ITV) Sweden v Korea Republic
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

16.00 (BBC) Belgium v Panama
Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson

19.00 (BBC) Tunisia v England
Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown

Tuesday, June 19

13.00 (BBC) Colombia v Japan
Steve Wilson and Kevin Kilbane

16.00 (ITV) Poland v Senegal
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

19.00 (BBC) Russia v Egypt
Jonathan Pearce and Danny Murphy

Wednesday, June 20

13.00 (BBC) Portugal v Morocco
Vicki Sparks and Martin Keown

16.00 (BBC) Uruguay v Saudi Arabia
Steve Bower and Phil Neville

19.00 (ITV) Iran v Spain
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

Thursday, June 21

13.00 (ITV) Denmark v Australia
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

16.00 (ITV) France v Peru
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon

19.00 (BBC) Argentina v Croatia
Steve Wilson and Mark Lawrenson

Friday, June 22

13.00 (ITV) Brazil v Costa Rica
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

16.00 (BBC) Nigeria v Iceland
Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown

19.00 (BBC) Serbia v Switzerland
Simon Brotherton and Kevin Kilbane

Saturday, June 23

13.00 (BBC) Belgium v Tunisia
Steve Bower and Phil Neville

16.00 (ITV) Korea Rep v Mexico
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie

19.00 (ITV) Germany v Sweden
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon

Sunday, June 24

13.00 (BBC) England v Panama
Guy Mowbray and Danny Murphy

16.00 (BBC) Japan v Senegal
Simon Brotherton and Kevin Kilbane

19.00 (ITV) Poland v Colombia
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

Monday, June 25

15.00 (ITV) Uruguay v Russia
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon

15.00 (ITV4) Saudi Arabia v Egypt
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie

19.00 (BBC One) Iran v Portugal
Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson

19.00 (BBC4) Spain v Morocco
Steve Wilson and Martin Keown

Tuesday, June 26

15.00 (ITV) Denmark v France
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

15.00 (ITV4) Australia v Peru
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

19.00 (BBC One) Nigeria v Argentina
Guy Mowbray and Jermaine Jenas

19.00 (BBC) Iceland v Croatia
Simon Brotherton and Danny Murphy

Wednesday, June 27

15.00 (BBC One) Korea Rep v Germany
Jonathan Pearce and Kevin Kilbane

15.00 (BBC Two) Mexico v Sweden
Steve Bower and Phil Neville

19.00 (ITV) Serbia v Brazil
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon

19.00 (ITV4) Switzerland v Costa Rica
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie

Thursday, June 28

15.00 (BBC One) Senegal v Colombia
Simon Brotherton and Mark Lawrenson

15.00 (BBC Two) Japan v Poland
Steve Bower and Danny Murphy

19.00 (ITV) England v Belgium
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

19.00 (ITV4) Panama v Tunisia
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie

Saturday, 30 June

15.00 (BBC One) France v Argentina
Guy Mowbray and Danny Murphy

19.00 (ITV) Uruguay v Portugal
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

Sunday, 1 July

15.00 (BBC One) Spain v Russia
Steve Wilson and Kevin Kilbane

19.00 (ITV) Croatia v Denmark
Sam Matterface and Gary Neville

Monday, 2 July

15.00 (ITV) Brazil v Mexico
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

19.00 (BBC One) Belgium v Japan
Simon Brotherton and Martin Keown

Tuesday 3 July

15.00 (BBC One) Sweden v Switzland
Simon Brotherton and Mark Lawrenson

19.00 (ITV) Colombia v England
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

Friday 6 July

15.00 (ITV) Uruguay v France
Sam Matterface and Gary Neville

19.00 (BBC One) Brazil v Belgium
Jonathan Pearce and Danny Murphy

Saturday 7 July

15.00 (BBC One) Sweden v England
Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown

19.00 (ITV) Russia v Croatia
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist

Tuesday 10 July

19.00 (BBC One) France v Belgium
Steve Wilson and Danny Murphy

Wednesday 11 July

19.00 (ITV) Croatia v England
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle

Updated: Tuesday 15 May 2018
Spain v England – UEFA Nations League 2018 – Live TV Coverage on Sky Sports, Highlights on ITV

Sky Sports will broadcast the UEFA Nations League clash between England and Spain this evening. This League A Group Four clash takes place at Estadio Benito Villamarin in Seville, Spain. The reverse fixture took place last month at Wembley and saw Marcus Rashford give England…

Croatia v England – UEFA Nations League 2018 – Live TV Coverage on Sky Sports, Highlights on ITV

Sky Sports will broadcast the UEFA Nations League clash between Croatia and England this evening. This League A Group Four clash takes place at the Stadion HNK Rijeka. England are looking to avenge their 2-1 World Cup semi-final loss to the same opponents, and both…

BBC Match of the Day running order on 6th October 2018

The running order for this week’s edition of BBC Match of the Day is as follows: 1. Manchester United v Newcastle United; 2. Watford v Bournemouth; 3. Leicester City v Everton; 4. Tottenham Hotspur v Cardiff City; 5. Crystal Palace v Wolves; 6. Burnley v…